Queens Park Rangers FC vs. Cardiff City FC

ELCEFL CHAMPIONSHIP
Cardiff City FC
0-2-0
vs
02/09 18:45
Queens Park Rangers FC
1-1-0
Game context

Queens Park Rangers enter the September 2 Championship fixture at Loftus Road with a stronger early-season record, sitting fifth after an unbeaten start that includes a win and draw, while Cardiff City remain on two points from two draws and sit mid-table. QPR’s home form and historical dominance in the fixture support their 44% implied probability as favorites. Cardiff face a mounting injury crisis that has forced defensive reshuffles and limited squad options under new manager Brian Barry-Murphy, though the Bluebirds have shown resilience in recent draws. The 31.5% chance assigned to an away win reflects Cardiff’s potential to compete on the counter despite travel and depth concerns, with the 29% draw probability consistent with a closely contested league matchup.

View on Official Site Trade with real money on Polymarket
MoneylineReg time
$15 Vol.
SpreadReg time
Total (O/U)Reg time
Both Teams to ScoreReg time
Team to Score FirstReg time
Queens Park Rangers FC · Total (O/U)Reg time
Cardiff City FC · Total (O/U)Reg time

This event is for the upcoming EFL Championship game, scheduled for Wednesday, September 2, 2026 between Queens Park Rangers FC and Cardiff City FC.

Resolution Source: www.efl.com

Odds & FAQ

What are the current odds for Queens Park Rangers FC vs. Cardiff City FC?
No runaway leader here - O/U 1.5 at 55% versus O/U 0.5 at 54%. Traders are split, so watch the live prices.
What do traders predict for Queens Park Rangers FC vs. Cardiff City FC?
At 55% implied for O/U 1.5, the market isn't committing. Expect these numbers to move as the picture develops.
When does the Queens Park Rangers FC vs. Cardiff City FC market resolve?
The market runs until 2 Sep 2026 (8 days left), then settles according to Polymarket's published resolution rules for this event.
How much money is trading on Queens Park Rangers FC vs. Cardiff City FC?
Traders have put $818 through this market so far - a solid gauge of how much real money backs these odds.
How can I trade Queens Park Rangers FC vs. Cardiff City FC on Polymarket?
Track the live odds on this page, then open the market on Polymarket to take a position. Trade carefully - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Similar Markets

Trade on Polymarket
Start Polymarket Training For Free
Trade prediction markets with virtual money. Real prices, zero risk. Compete on the leaderboard.
$1K
Virtual Cash
500+
Markets
$0
Real Risk
Learn more