San Diego FC vs. Los Angeles Galaxy

MLSMLS 2025
Los Angeles Galaxy
6-8-8
vs
30/08 02:30
San Diego FC
7-6-8
Game context

San Diego FC enters the August 29-30 MLS matchup at Snapdragon Stadium as slight favorites, reflecting their narrow edge in the Western Conference standings and stronger recent form compared to the visiting LA Galaxy. San Diego sits with 27 points from 21 games after a 3-0 home win over Colorado Rapids and a 1-0 result at LAFC, though a 3-1 loss at Portland highlighted occasional defensive lapses. LA Galaxy, with 26 points from 22 matches, has shown inconsistency, including a 1-0 win over San Jose and a 2-2 draw at Montreal but multiple shutout losses. San Diego holds historical advantages in prior meetings and benefits from home support, while both clubs chase playoff positioning in a tightly grouped Western Conference. The implied probabilities align with San Diego’s modest momentum and venue edge driving trader consensus.

View on Official Site Trade with real money on Polymarket
MoneylineReg time
$415 Vol.
SpreadReg time
$77 Vol.
Total (O/U)Reg time
$42 Vol.
Both Teams to ScoreReg time
$37 Vol.
Team to Score FirstReg time
San Diego FC · Total (O/U)Reg time
Los Angeles Galaxy · Total (O/U)Reg time

This event is for the upcoming MLS game, scheduled for Saturday, August 29, 2026 between San Diego FC and Los Angeles Galaxy.

Resolution Source: www.mlssoccer.com

Odds & FAQ

What are the current odds for San Diego FC vs. Los Angeles Galaxy?
O/U 0.5 dominates the field at 92%; the nearest challenger, San Diego FC O/U 0.5, trades at just 87%. The order book treats this as nearly decided.
What do traders predict for San Diego FC vs. Los Angeles Galaxy?
With 92% implied for O/U 0.5, the market has largely made up its mind. Still a forecast, not a result: prices react instantly if the story changes.
When does the San Diego FC vs. Los Angeles Galaxy market resolve?
The market runs until 30 Aug 2026 (6 days left), then settles according to Polymarket's published resolution rules for this event.
How much money is trading on San Diego FC vs. Los Angeles Galaxy?
Total turnover stands at $217.2K. Volume shows conviction: these odds are backed by actual positions, not polls.
How can I trade San Diego FC vs. Los Angeles Galaxy on Polymarket?
You can watch the odds move here in real time and trade the market directly on Polymarket. As always, prediction trading carries real risk.

Similar Markets

Inter Miami CF21%YesNo
Nashville SC17%YesNo
Vancouver Whitecaps FC26%YesNo
Nashville SC24%YesNo
Toluca16%YesNo
Chicago Fire FC16%YesNo
MLS51%
Liga MX49%
Trade on Polymarket
Start Polymarket Training For Free
Trade prediction markets with virtual money. Real prices, zero risk. Compete on the leaderboard.
$1K
Virtual Cash
500+
Markets
$0
Real Risk
Learn more