CA Talleres vs. CA Central Córdoba

ARGPRIMERA DIVISIN ARGENTINA
CA Central Córdoba
2-0-3
vs
30/08 00:30
CA Talleres
1-0-4
Game context

Talleres enters this Torneo Clausura fixture as the home side at Estadio Mario Kempes, where traders assign the highest implied probability based on venue advantage and a favorable recent head-to-head record that includes five meetings without a loss to Rosario Central. Despite Talleres posting inconsistent results, including multiple home defeats in the current phase, the market reflects confidence in their ability to control proceedings against an opponent that has secured three straight domestic victories following Copa Libertadores elimination. Central’s strong recent league form and attacking contributions from players like Ángel Di María provide upset potential, yet the away side’s lower implied probability aligns with the challenges of traveling for this high-stakes provincial clash. The draw remains a notable alternative given both teams’ defensive tendencies in prior encounters.

View on Official Site Trade with real money on Polymarket
MoneylineReg time
$3 Vol.
SpreadReg time
Total (O/U)Reg time
$19 Vol.
Both Teams to ScoreReg time
Team to Score FirstReg time
CA Talleres · Total (O/U)Reg time
CA Central Córdoba · Total (O/U)Reg time

This event is for the upcoming Primera División Argentina game, scheduled for Saturday, August 29, 2026 between CA Talleres and CA Central Córdoba.

Resolution Source: www.afa.com.ar

Odds & FAQ

What are the current odds for CA Talleres vs. CA Central Córdoba?
O/U 0.5 dominates the field at 89%; the nearest challenger, CA Talleres O/U 0.5, trades at just 81%. The order book treats this as nearly decided.
What do traders predict for CA Talleres vs. CA Central Córdoba?
Traders price O/U 0.5 at a 89% implied probability - about as confident as prediction markets get. Real money stands behind that number, updated live.
When does the CA Talleres vs. CA Central Córdoba market resolve?
Resolution is scheduled for 30 Aug 2026 (6 days left). Once the outcome is confirmed, the market settles under Polymarket's published criteria.
How much money is trading on CA Talleres vs. CA Central Córdoba?
Total turnover stands at $599.8K. Volume shows conviction: these odds are backed by actual positions, not polls.
How can I trade CA Talleres vs. CA Central Córdoba on Polymarket?
Track the live odds on this page, then open the market on Polymarket to take a position. Trade carefully - only stake what you can afford to lose.

Similar Markets

Trade on Polymarket
Start Polymarket Training For Free
Trade prediction markets with virtual money. Real prices, zero risk. Compete on the leaderboard.
$1K
Virtual Cash
500+
Markets
$0
Real Risk
Learn more