This event is for the upcoming Primera División Argentina game, scheduled for Monday, August 24, 2026 between CA Tigre and CA Central Córdoba.
CA Tigre vs. CA Central Córdoba (Resolved)
ARGPRIMERA DIVISIN ARGENTINA

CA Central Córdoba
2-0-4
1
Final
2

CA Tigre
3-2-1
Game context
Tigre enters this Liga Profesional Clausura clash as the clear favorite due to its solid home record at Estadio José Dellagiovanna and superior recent form compared with Central Córdoba SdE. The hosts have remained competitive in most home fixtures while maintaining defensive organization, whereas the visitors have struggled to secure points on the road and sit lower in the table. Trader consensus reflects these dynamics through the heavy implied probability on a Tigre victory. Scenarios that could still shift outcomes include late defensive lapses, individual errors, red cards, or set-piece opportunities that allow Central Córdoba to capitalize despite the overall disparity in squad depth and momentum.
MoneylineReg time
$118.4K Vol.SpreadReg time
$6K Vol.Total (O/U)Reg time
$143.9K Vol.Both Teams to ScoreReg time
$4.4K Vol.Team to Score FirstReg time
$216 Vol.CA Tigre · Total (O/U)Reg time
$340 Vol.CA Central Córdoba · Total (O/U)Reg time
$26 Vol.CA Tigre 0 - 0 CA Central Córdoba
CA Tigre 0 - 1 CA Central Córdoba
CA Tigre 1 - 0 CA Central Córdoba
CA Tigre 0 - 2 CA Central Córdoba
CA Tigre 1 - 1 CA Central Córdoba
CA Tigre 2 - 0 CA Central Córdoba
CA Tigre 0 - 3 CA Central Córdoba
CA Tigre 1 - 2 CA Central Córdoba
CA Tigre 2 - 1 CA Central Córdoba
CA Tigre 3 - 0 CA Central Córdoba
CA Tigre 1 - 3 CA Central Córdoba
CA Tigre 2 - 2 CA Central Córdoba
CA Tigre 3 - 1 CA Central Córdoba
CA Tigre 2 - 3 CA Central Córdoba
CA Tigre 3 - 2 CA Central Córdoba
CA Tigre 3 - 3 CA Central Córdoba
Any Other Score
Halftime Result
$1.3K Vol.1st Half · Total (O/U)
$8.9K Vol.CA Tigre · Total (O/U) · 1st Half
$23 Vol.CA Central Córdoba · Total (O/U) · 1st Half
$1.1K Vol.2nd Half Result
$32 Vol.2nd Half · Total (O/U)
$5 Vol.CA Tigre · Total (O/U) · 2nd Half
CA Central Córdoba · Total (O/U) · 2nd Half
$5 Vol.Both Teams to Score · 1st Half
$164 Vol.Both Teams to Score · 2nd Half
Corners · Total (O/U)
$324 Vol.1st Half Total Corners: O/U 3.5
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 4.5
1st Half Total Corners: O/U 5.5
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 3.5
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 4.5
2nd Half Total Corners: O/U 5.5
CA Tigre Corners: O/U 2.5
CA Tigre Corners: O/U 3.5
CA Tigre Corners: O/U 4.5
CA Tigre Corners: O/U 5.5
CA Central Córdoba Corners: O/U 2.5
CA Central Córdoba Corners: O/U 3.5
CA Central Córdoba Corners: O/U 4.5
CA Central Córdoba Corners: O/U 5.5
Corners: Odd/Even
First Corner
Resolution Source: www.afa.com.ar
Odds & FAQ
When does the CA Tigre vs. CA Central Córdoba (Resolved) market resolve?
Trading here has ended - the market resolved and was settled under Polymarket's published criteria.
How much money is trading on CA Tigre vs. CA Central Córdoba (Resolved)?
Total turnover stands at $310.7K. Volume shows conviction: these odds are backed by actual positions, not polls.














